TCGSentry
Dromoka Captain

Dromoka Captain

Dragons of Tarkir · #012
CardKingdom, live
Buylist20 × $0.04
Retail0 × $0.39 (NM) 10 × $0.31 (EX)
TCGSentry recommendation?Whether now is a good time to sell this card to CardKingdom. From its buylist price over the last 90 days we read where it usually sits (Normal), a high worth aiming for (Good, your sell target), and its rare peak (Best). At or above Good we say Sell, otherwise Hold.Hold
$0.04Now · 20 buying

Below the sell price. Set an alert and wait.

Now $0.04
Normal$0.04usual priceGood / Best$0.05

CardKingdom buylist history

6M
good · best $0.05normal $0.04$0.01$0.03$0.050222 May 202631 May 202630 Jun 202630 Jul 202629 Aug 2026
CK buylist priceCK buylist quantityNormalGoodBest

Should you sell Dromoka Captain?

Probably not yet. CardKingdom’s buylist for Dromoka Captain is still below the good sell price, the level that has proven worth waiting for. Set a price alert and we will tell you the moment it gets there.

As of 30 Aug 2026, the buylist price is $0.04, with CardKingdom buying 20 copies.

That works out to +300.0% over the last 7 days and +300.0% over the last 30 days.

The good sell price is $0.05, and it normally sits around $0.04.

The most CardKingdom has paid in the last 90 days is $0.05.

It last touched that best of $0.05 around 26 Aug 2026.

Set an alert at $0.05 →

Prices come from CardKingdom. Updated 30 Aug 2026.

How we work out the good sell price for Dromoka Captain

Every price on this page comes from CardKingdom’s buylist, which is what they pay to buy a card from you. We look at the last 90 days of that buylist for Dromoka Captain and only count the times CardKingdom was actually buying it, because a price they are not buying at is not a price you could ever get.

We weight each price by how long it stayed in place. A price that held for three weeks tells you far more than one that lasted an hour, so the steady levels matter more than brief spikes.

From that history we work out three numbers for Dromoka Captain:

  • Normal ($0.04). The price the buylist sits at most of the time.
  • Good ($0.05). A strong price that comes up often enough to be worth waiting for. It sits near the top of the realistic range with one off spikes stripped out, so it is a target you can expect to reach again rather than a fluke.
  • Best ($0.05). The highest CardKingdom has paid for Dromoka Captain while buying it in this period.

Because there is only a short history for Dromoka Captain so far, we use the highest price seen as the good target until more data builds up.

We mark Dromoka Captain as a sell once the current buylist reaches its good price, give or take a few percent, and as a hold below that.

See the live chart and set an alert →

What the numbers mean

  • Current buylist. What CardKingdom pays for Dromoka Captain right now.
  • Wanted. How many copies CardKingdom is buying at that price. Zero means they have paused buying for the moment.
  • Retail (NM). What CardKingdom charges to sell you a near mint copy. We show it for context, but our signals are about selling, so the buylist is what we focus on.

See the biggest movers on TCGSentry →

Buylist price history for Dromoka Captain

Over the last 90 days the buylist ranged from $0.02 to $0.05.

DateBuylistWanted
29 Aug 2026$0.0420
28 Aug 2026$0.0520
28 Aug 2026$0.0521
26 Aug 2026$0.0522
26 Aug 2026$0.0210
26 Aug 2026$0.0310
25 Aug 2026$0.0210
2 May 2026$0.010

Each row is a buylist price change CardKingdom posted. Wanted is how many copies they were buying at that price.

Open the interactive chart →

About Dromoka Captain

Dromoka Captain is a U Magic: The Gathering card from Dragons of Tarkir (#012). The prices on this page come from CardKingdom's public buylist and retail feeds, last updated 30 Aug 2026.

See all Dragons of Tarkir cards →

Look up Dromoka Captain on Scryfall →