TCGSentry
Brought Back

Brought Back

Core Set 2020 · #009
CardKingdom, live
Buylist37 × $0.36
Retail8 × $1.79 (NM) 0 × $1.43 (EX)
TCGSentry recommendation?Whether now is a good time to sell this card to CardKingdom. From its buylist price over the last 90 days we read where it usually sits (Normal), a high worth aiming for (Good, your sell target), and its rare peak (Best). At or above Good we say Sell, otherwise Hold.Hold
$0.36Now · 37 buying

Below the sell price. Set an alert and wait.

Now $0.36
Normal$0.45usual priceGood$0.75sell priceBest$1.30rare peak

CardKingdom buylist history

6M
best $1.30good $0.75normal $0.45$0.25$0.93$1.600583 Mar 202617 Apr 20261 Jun 202616 Jul 202630 Aug 2026
CK buylist priceCK buylist quantityNormalGoodBest

Should you sell Brought Back?

Probably not yet. CardKingdom’s buylist for Brought Back is still below the good sell price, the level that has proven worth waiting for. Set a price alert and we will tell you the moment it gets there.

As of 30 Aug 2026, the buylist price is $0.36, with CardKingdom buying 37 copies.

That works out to -28.0% over the last 7 days and -10.0% over the last 30 days.

The good sell price is $0.75, and it normally sits around $0.45.

The most CardKingdom has paid in the last 90 days is $1.30.

It last touched that best of $1.30 around 27 May 2026.

Set an alert at $0.75 →

Prices come from CardKingdom. Updated 30 Aug 2026.

How we work out the good sell price for Brought Back

Every price on this page comes from CardKingdom’s buylist, which is what they pay to buy a card from you. We look at the last 90 days of that buylist for Brought Back and only count the times CardKingdom was actually buying it, because a price they are not buying at is not a price you could ever get.

We weight each price by how long it stayed in place. A price that held for three weeks tells you far more than one that lasted an hour, so the steady levels matter more than brief spikes.

From that history we work out three numbers for Brought Back:

  • Normal ($0.45). The price the buylist sits at most of the time.
  • Good ($0.75). A strong price that comes up often enough to be worth waiting for. It sits near the top of the realistic range with one off spikes stripped out, so it is a target you can expect to reach again rather than a fluke.
  • Best ($1.30). The highest CardKingdom has paid for Brought Back while buying it in this period.

We mark Brought Back as a sell once the current buylist reaches its good price, give or take a few percent, and as a hold below that.

See the live chart and set an alert →

What the numbers mean

  • Current buylist. What CardKingdom pays for Brought Back right now.
  • Wanted. How many copies CardKingdom is buying at that price. Zero means they have paused buying for the moment.
  • Retail (NM). What CardKingdom charges to sell you a near mint copy. We show it for context, but our signals are about selling, so the buylist is what we focus on.

See the biggest movers on TCGSentry →

Buylist price history for Brought Back

Over the last 90 days the buylist ranged from $0.25 to $1.30.

DateBuylistWanted
30 Aug 2026$0.3637
30 Aug 2026$0.3638
30 Aug 2026$0.3639
30 Aug 2026$0.3638
29 Aug 2026$0.3637
29 Aug 2026$0.3636
29 Aug 2026$0.3637
29 Aug 2026$0.3635
28 Aug 2026$0.3636
28 Aug 2026$0.4036
28 Aug 2026$0.4037
28 Aug 2026$0.4036
27 Aug 2026$0.4037
26 Aug 2026$0.5036
26 Aug 2026$0.5037
26 Aug 2026$0.5038
26 Aug 2026$0.4010
26 Aug 2026$0.5015
25 Aug 2026$0.5033
25 Aug 2026$0.4032
25 Aug 2026$0.5034
24 Aug 2026$0.4034
24 Aug 2026$0.5034
24 Aug 2026$0.5035

Each row is a buylist price change CardKingdom posted. Wanted is how many copies they were buying at that price.

Open the interactive chart →

About Brought Back

Brought Back is a R Magic: The Gathering card from Core Set 2020 (#009). The prices on this page come from CardKingdom's public buylist and retail feeds, last updated 30 Aug 2026.

See all Core Set 2020 cards →

Look up Brought Back on Scryfall →