TCGSentry
Copperline Gorge

Copperline Gorge

Phyrexia: All Will Be One · #249 · Foil
CardKingdom, live
Buylist10 × $0.60
Retail1 × $1.99 (NM) 0 × $1.59 (EX)
TCGSentry recommendation?Whether now is a good time to sell this card to CardKingdom. From its buylist price over the last 90 days we read where it usually sits (Normal), a high worth aiming for (Good, your sell target), and its rare peak (Best). At or above Good we say Sell, otherwise Hold.Sell
$0.60Now · 10 buying

At a good price to sell right now.

Now $0.60
Normal$0.45usual priceGood$0.53sell priceBest$0.70rare peak

CardKingdom buylist history

6M
best $0.70good $0.53normal $0.45$0.15$0.42$0.700213 Mar 202617 Apr 202631 May 202614 Jul 202628 Aug 2026
CK buylist priceCK buylist quantityNormalGoodBest

Should you sell Copperline Gorge?

Right now, yes. CardKingdom’s buylist for Copperline Gorge is at or above its good sell price, which makes this a good moment to sell it into their buylist.

As of 30 Aug 2026, the buylist price is $0.60, with CardKingdom buying 10 copies.

That works out to +13.2% over the last 7 days and +57.9% over the last 30 days.

The good sell price is $0.53, and it normally sits around $0.45.

The most CardKingdom has paid in the last 90 days is $0.70.

It last touched that best of $0.70 around 24 Aug 2026.

Sell Copperline Gorge now →

Prices come from CardKingdom. Updated 30 Aug 2026.

How we work out the good sell price for Copperline Gorge

Every price on this page comes from CardKingdom’s buylist, which is what they pay to buy a card from you. We look at the last 90 days of that buylist for Copperline Gorge and only count the times CardKingdom was actually buying it, because a price they are not buying at is not a price you could ever get.

We weight each price by how long it stayed in place. A price that held for three weeks tells you far more than one that lasted an hour, so the steady levels matter more than brief spikes.

From that history we work out three numbers for Copperline Gorge:

  • Normal ($0.45). The price the buylist sits at most of the time.
  • Good ($0.53). A strong price that comes up often enough to be worth waiting for. It sits near the top of the realistic range with one off spikes stripped out, so it is a target you can expect to reach again rather than a fluke.
  • Best ($0.70). The highest CardKingdom has paid for Copperline Gorge while buying it in this period.

We mark Copperline Gorge as a sell once the current buylist reaches its good price, give or take a few percent, and as a hold below that.

See the live chart and set an alert →

What the numbers mean

  • Current buylist. What CardKingdom pays for Copperline Gorge right now.
  • Wanted. How many copies CardKingdom is buying at that price. Zero means they have paused buying for the moment.
  • Retail (NM). What CardKingdom charges to sell you a near mint copy. We show it for context, but our signals are about selling, so the buylist is what we focus on.

See the biggest movers on TCGSentry →

Buylist price history for Copperline Gorge

Over the last 90 days the buylist ranged from $0.20 to $0.70.

DateBuylistWanted
28 Aug 2026$0.6010
25 Aug 2026$0.6012
24 Aug 2026$0.7013
23 Aug 2026$0.5313
21 Aug 2026$0.5311
15 Aug 2026$0.4510
12 Aug 2026$0.5310
7 Aug 2026$0.5321
7 Aug 2026$0.5320
7 Aug 2026$0.5319
6 Aug 2026$0.5320
6 Aug 2026$0.5319
4 Aug 2026$0.5317
3 Aug 2026$0.2517
3 Aug 2026$0.2014
2 Aug 2026$0.2012
2 Aug 2026$0.2010
31 Jul 2026$0.150
18 Jul 2026$0.380
16 Jul 2026$0.3810
10 Jul 2026$0.4513
10 Jul 2026$0.4511
9 Jul 2026$0.4510
9 Jul 2026$0.2010

Each row is a buylist price change CardKingdom posted. Wanted is how many copies they were buying at that price.

Open the interactive chart →

About Copperline Gorge

Copperline Gorge is a R foil Magic: The Gathering card from Phyrexia: All Will Be One (#249). The prices on this page come from CardKingdom's public buylist and retail feeds, last updated 30 Aug 2026.

See all Phyrexia: All Will Be One cards →

Look up Copperline Gorge on Scryfall →